Cookie Information


What are cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the user's device during navigation and perform various functions such as remembering the login data to the services, collect statistical information on the pages visited, identify the browser and device used, select content and targeted communications depending on your preferences and more.

Cookies can be of various types, depending on the type of data they store and how long they remain stored on the user's device.

Session or temporary cookies are those that expire or are canceled when the browser is closed, while the persistent ones have longer maturities (from a few minutes to whole months) depending on the functions they perform. It is these functions that distinguish cookies in two categories: technical and non-technical (or profiling).

Technical cookies manage the data necessary to provide pages and facilitate navigation, allowing, for example, not to re-enter user and password to access particular services, to remember the last page visited or to what extent it is seen a video, to recognize the type of device in use and to adapt the size of the images accordingly. Technical cookies also allow aggregate statistical analysis on the most visited pages and user preferences, but only anonymously, and are not used to analyze the behavior or preferences of individual users.

Profiling cookies, on the other hand, are used to analyze the interests and browsing habits of individual users, to personalize their browsing and provide, for example, content, including advertising, targeted to particular interests.

Cookies can be provided directly by the operator of the site on which you are browsing (cd publisher) or, in case the site relies on external services for particular functions, by third parties (so-called third parties).

The website www.powertrack.it uses technical and third-party cookies, in order to improve the experience on your site, adapting it, for example, depending on the browser and device in use.

If you are on the website www.powertrack.it and display the information banner of the existence of cookies, continue browsing the site, clicking on any element of the site or on an image or even simply scrolling the page or closing the information layer by clicking the "OK" button, you consent to the use of cookies described in this statement and implemented in the pages of the website www.powertrack.it

It is possible to disable the cookie functions directly from the browser you are using, according to the instructions provided by the relative producers, or by using the appropriate programs; however, please note that restricting the ability of websites to send cookies may worsen users' overall browsing experience.

The consent to receive cookies can also be expressed through specific browser configurations by users. Most browsers allow you to set rules to manage cookies sent only by some or all sites, an option that offers users a more precise control of privacy and deny the possibility of receiving the same cookies, or in any case to change the choices previously made.

Below are the links to the Users that explain how to manage or disable cookies for the most popular Internet browsers:

- Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies

- Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

- Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

- Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

- Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255 

 

Third-party cookies

While browsing the www.powertrack.it pages, for statistical or social sharing purposes, cookies managed exclusively by third parties may be issued.

Below are listed the third parties involved, links to their sites and links to their cookie management policies, with indication of their purposes.

 

Google Analytics - Google policy link

http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

"Sharing" (or social network) cookies

They are necessary to allow the user to interact with the Sites through their social account and serve, for example, to express an appreciation and to share it with the related social contacts.

 

Facebook - Link to the Facebook policy

 

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies?ref_type=sitefooter

 

Twitter - Link to the Twitter policy

 

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter#

 

Linkedin - Link to the Linkedin policy https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie_policy

 

Management of cookies for Targeting and Advertising Third parties

For more information and / or to disable the Targeting and Advertising cookies, we recommend that you visit the following website: http: //www.youronlinechoices.com/it

Notwithstanding the foregoing, it is noted that by disabling cookies it will still be possible to use some parts of our websites, but some services may not be usable.

 

Changes to the cookie policy
Euro Trading Group reserves the right to make changes to this cookie policy. The user agrees to be bound to any such future revisions and therefore undertakes to periodically visit this page to be informed of any changes.

 

Privacy disclaimer

(Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003)

 

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information note pursuant to Art. 13 D.Lgs. N.196 / 2003 - Privacy Code - to those who interact with the web services of this site, accessible electronically from the address:

www.powertrack.it

corresponding to the homepage of the site.

The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The Site may contain links to other websites that do not belong or are not under the direct supervision of the owner of this site and, therefore, is not responsible for any unlawful conduct or otherwise not in accordance with current legislation, including in relation to the protection personal data, adopted on said websites. Remember, therefore, to pay attention to when you leave the site and to read carefully the Privacy Policy of the destination sites before entering any personal data.

The Policy may be subject to periodic updates without notice. Any modification of the Policy will start with immediate effect from its publication on the site.

 

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The holder of their treatment is Euro Trading Group, based in Milan, Foro Buonaparte, 12.

 

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

The processing connected to the web services of this site takes place at the aforementioned headquarters of the owner and is only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing. In case of need, the data related to the site services can be processed by the staff of the company that takes care of the maintenance of the technological part of the site.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.


Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail and other personal data to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

No personal data of the User is collected or registered by the Data Controller during the simple consultation of the www.powertrack.it website

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard.

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. Therefore this site does not use profiling cookies.

The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.

I c.d. session cookies - which are equivalent to statistical analytics cookies and functionality cookies - used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data .

With reference to the possible use of cc.dd. "Cookies" on the part of the Website, see the appropriate Cookie information that can be reached from the relevant link at the bottom of each page of the Website.

 

OBLIGATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA SUPPLY

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user, duly informed, is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the holder or in any case indicated in contacts with the holder to request the newsletter to be sent, information material , quotes or other communications, even of a promotional nature.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.


METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

SUBJECTS OR CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS TO WHICH DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED

The User's data may be communicated to subjects and operators contractually linked to the Data Controller (such as technical assistance centers, Internet and telecommunications operators, employees and external collaborators) and will be brought to the attention of the Managers (if designated) and the Data Processors appointed by the Owner and by the aforementioned subjects.

Except as specified above, any personal data provided will not be disclosed to third parties and will not be disclosed.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES - ART. 7 PRIVACY CODE

Pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree. n.196 / 2003, the interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

In particular, the interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments

d) of the identity of the holder;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

Furthermore, the interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

Finally, the interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

For each request referred to in Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the interested party can be asked, where it is not confirmed the existence of data concerning him, an expense contribution, not higher than the costs actually incurred, according to the procedures and within the limits established by the Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, art.10, paragraph 7, 8 and 9.

The rights relating to personal data concerning deceased persons may be exercised by anyone interested in it. In exercising the rights referred to in Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the interested party may confer, in writing, delegation or power of attorney to individuals or associations.

Requests pursuant to Art. 7 Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003 may be forwarded to the following address:


info@powertrack.it